Thursday 6th December

Stur 5 – Club Champs Race 12

Steve

Rigby

00:28:57

Nick

Berry

00:30:48

Philip

Reese

00:31:36

Roger

Teasdale

00:32:07

Lee

Collier

00:33:16

Nick

Brooke

00:33:19

Chris

Frear

00:33:43

Dan

Simmonds

00:34:48

Michael

Peters

00:36:22

David

Jackson

00:37:10

Lynn

Hutchings

00:37:58

Gavin

Green

00:38:06

Nick

Summons

00:38:31

Jill

Watson

00:40:14

Neil

Cranidge

00:40:44

John

Cowley

00:42:08

David

Hurst

00:42:26

John

Willis

00:43:00

Sarah

Perrett

00:43:23

Sandra

Fowles

00:43:37

Flora

Brooke

00:48:00

Kim

Crane

00:48:36

Jane

Fowles

00:49:43

Jane

Feather

00:53:17

Serena

Orchard

00:55:31

Jason

Woods

00:55:32

Sunday 2nd December

Full Monty

Philip

Reese

01:17:50

Nick

Brooke

01:26:20

Edgard

Zaldua

01:28:40

Roger

Teasdale

01:29:35

Justin

Perry

01:35:42

John

Townsend

01:39:40

David

Jackson

01:46:36

Barry

Jenkins

01:56:10

Adam

Frampton

01:56:56

Stephan

James

01:56:58

Julia

Slade

02:00:28

Jane

Ward

02:00:30

Neil

Cranidge

02:06:24

Amanda

Adams

02:14:25

Sunday 25th November

Boscome 10k – DRRL Race 12

Iain

Trickett

00:34:08

1st Place

Duncan

Ward

00:35:24


Steve

Rigby

00:35:56

New PB

Philip

Reese

00:38:57

New PB

Roger

Teasdale

00:39:32

New PB

Nick

Brooke

00:41:01


Martin

Maynard

00:43:57


Nick

Summons

00:47:07


Lynn

Hutchings

00:47:10


Jamie

Drennan

00:47:24

New PB

Simon

Lees

00:48:04


Sarah

Perrett

00:54:55

New PB

Flora

Brooke

00:59:08


Ines

Braun

00:59:12


AVR Wiltshire Half Marathon

David

Jackson

01:40:07

Saturday 24th November

Run from the Romans 10m

Lee

Collier

01:25:54

Mel

Mitchell

02:02:55

Alie

Madders

02:02:57

Barry

Jenkins

02:02:58

Sunday 18th November

Wimborne 10m – Club Champs Race 11 / DRRL Race 11

Iain

Trickett

00:56:03

1st Place !!

Steve

Rigby

00:59:37

New PB

Nick

Berry

01:04:00


Roger

Teasdale

01:05:17

New PB

Spencer

Mogridge

01:06:09

New PB

Nick

Brooke

01:07:15


Chris

Frear

01:11:05

New PB

Michael

Peters

01:12:14


Justin

Perry

01:12:49


David

Jackson

01:14:44


Richard

Hull

01:15:24


Stacey

Connolly

01:17:37


Lynn

Hutchings

01:18:33


Nick

Summons

01:18:54


Ruth

Readman

01:18:54


Simon

Lees

01:24:18


David

Hurst

01:26:58


John

Cowley

01:28:17


Jane

Ward

01:28:22


Sarah

Perrett

01:28:22

New PB

Mel

Mitchell

01:33:32


Barry

Jenkins

01:33:32


Amanda

Adams

01:35:32


Kim

Crane

01:37:24

New PB

Flora

Brooke

01:40:22


Jane

Feather

01:40:44


Jane

Fowles

01:41:42


Ines

Braun

01:42:08


Chris

Beck

01:44:41


Sunday 11th November

Remembrance Day Marathon

Lee

Collier

03:43:22

Alie

Madders

05:13:58

Sunday 4th November

New Forest Stinger 10m

Lee

Collier

01:14:45

Daryl

Davies

01:14:55

David

Jackson

01:21:13

John

Townsend

01:22:56

Ruth

Readman

01:25:57

Suzanna

Baker

01:30:22

Nick

Summons

01:31:09

Paul

Russell

01:31:31

Adam

Frampton

01:35:29

Jane

Ward

01:36:06

Amanda

Adams

01:41:24

Alie

Madders

01:43:02

Mel

Mitchell

01:47:36

Barry

Jenkins

01:47:36

Chris

Beck

01:57:14

Meon Valley Marathon

Stacey

Connelly

03:58:38

Gilly Hilly

Roger

Teasdale

00:50:48

Nick

Brooke

00:51:36

Lynn

Hutchings

00:59:43

Neil

Cranidge

01:03:36

John

Cowley

01:07:49

Sarah

Perrett

01:10:06

Flora

Brooke

01:16:27

Emma

Chaloner

01:17:42

Jane

Fowles

01:18:21

Jane

Feather

01:20:46

Brian

Murison

01:24:49

Sunday 28th October

The Stickler

Spencer

Mogridge

01:16:56

Barry

Shea

01:17:28

Nick

Brooke

01:18:22

Edgard

Zaldua

01:20:24

Ian

Moore

01:20:30

Ben

Hitchcock

01:23:03

Phil

Monk

01:24:18

Martin

Maynard

01:26:20

Richard

Hull

01:27:02

Justin

Perry

01:27:53

Dan

Simmonds

01:30:39

Carlos

Blanco

01:33:10

David

Jackson

01:34:01

Debbie

Broadhurst

01:38:14

Matt

Clayton

01:40:17

Jamie

Drennan

01:41:31

David

Hurst

01:46:39

Laura

Jones

01:48:04

Sarah

Perrett

01:57:36

Kim

Crane

01:57:55

Felix

Stroud-Allen

01:57:58

Jane

Feather

02:08:00

Jane

Fowles

02:08:17

Chris

Beck

02:16:26

Serena

Orchard

02:16:55

Emily

Moore

02:59:44

Sunday 21st October

Wessex League Cross Country – Race 2 Men

Steve

Rigby

00:30:45

Daryl

Davies

00:37:22

Wessex League Cross Country – Race 2 Ladies

Jill

Watson

00:30:37

Ruth

Readman

00:32:06

Anna

Williams

00:34:51

Nikki

Marriott

00:35:48

Sunday 14th October

Gold Hill 10k – DRRL Race 10

Iain

Trickett

00:36:44

1st Place

Duncan

Ward

00:39:01


Steve

Rigby

00:39:15


Nick

Berry

00:43:04


Ian

Osborne

00:44:23


Nick

Brooke

00:44:37


Ian

Moore

00:45:12


Roger

Teasdale

00:45:17


Justin

Perry

00:46:21


Chris

Frear

00:47:19


Lynda

Faulkner

00:47:58

2nd Lady

Carlos

Blanco

00:51:27


Shams

Wahab

00:51:27


Jill

Watson

00:53:55


Julia

Slade

00:54:23


Tim

Cotton

00:56:27


Rachel

Franklin

00:58:44


John

Cowley

00:50:43


Anna

Williams

01:00:04


John

Willis

01:00:13


Jane

Ward

01:01:41


David

Hurst

01:02:58


Jane

Feather

01:07:32


Nikki

Marriott

01:08:01


Flora

Brooke

01:09:07


Emma

Chaloner

01:09:10


Jane

Folwes

01:11:23


Serena

Orchard

01:15:44


Chase Half

Neil

Cranidge

02:42:18

Studland Stampede

Stephen

James

01:08:02

Sarah

Perrett

01:24:32

Williiam

Hill

01:26:17

Saturday 13th October

Chase Marathon (Ultra !!)

Lee

Collier

05:56:07

Jason

Woods

06:05:04

Alie

Madders

07:13:07

Sunday 7th October

Salisbury Half Marathon – Club Champs Race 10

Lee

Collier

01:29:33


Nick

Brooke

01:29:41


David

Gedge

01:29:45

New PB

Chris

Frear

01:38:00

New PB

John

Townsend

01:42:17

New PB

Richard

Hull

01:42:54


Nick

Summons

01:45:53


Ruth

Readman

01:46:10

New PB

Jill

Watson

01:50:20

New PB

Julia

Slade

01:51:52


Neil

Cranidge

01:53:08

New PB

Adam

Frampton

02:00:04

New PB

Amanda

Adams

02:06:19

New PB

Alie

Madders

02:12:29


Kim

Crane

02:12:54

New PB

Sandra

Fowles

02:12:54


Chris

Beck

02:20:25


Flora

Brooke

02:20:30


Jane

Ward

02:20:50


Wessex League Cross Country – Race 1 Men

Philip

Reese

00:31:16

Daryl

Davies

00:35:50

Bournemouth Marathon Festival Marathon

Iain

Trickett

02:25:45

1st Place !!

David

Jackson

03:43:13


Saturday 6th October

A Run with No Whitty Name Ultra

Alie

Madders

07:42:45

Bournemouth Marathon Festival 10k

Piotr

Sulecki

00:42:02

Gower 50 Ultra

Debbie

Broadhurst

13:20:22

Sunday 30th September

Hoburne 5 – DRRL Race 9

Iain

Trickett

00:25:28

1st Place / Course Record

Steve

Rigby

00:28:38


Lee

Collier

00:32:32


Nick

Brooke

00:32:52


Roger

Teasdale

00:33:02


Lynn

Hutchings

00:37:40


Nick

Summons

00:38:06


Ines

Braun

00:46:10


Amanda

Adams

00:46:12


Alie

Madders

00:46:12


Flora

Brooke

00:51:17


Warsaw Marathon

Piotr

Sulecki

03:14:46

Sunday 23rd September

Black Hill 10k – Club Champs Race 9

Philip

Reese

00:44:25

Roger

Teasdale

00:49:11

Lynda

Faulkner

00:49:26

Micheal

Peters

00:51:38

David

Jackson

00:52:12

John

Townsend

00:52:26

Debbie

Broadhurst

00:58:04

Neil

Cranidge

01:01:48

Alie

Madders

01:05:51

Black Hill 10k Canicross

Jason

Woods

00:50:16

2nd place

Julia

Slade

00:53:50

1st lady

Barry

Jenkins

01:07:44


Nikki

Marriott

01:08:23


Saturday 22nd September

Camelot Challenge Half

Nick

Berry

01:41:59

3rd Place

Lee

Collier

01:52:36


David

Jackson

02:11:33


Neil

Cranidge

02:23:49


Jill

Watson

02:24:11


Mel

Mitchell

02:28:04


Jane

Ward

02:28:04


Ines

Braun

02:47:29


Sarah

Perrett

02:58:09


Kim

Crane

03:16:21


Jane

Fowles

03:17:53


Serena

Orchard

03:40:27


Sunday 16th September

Purbeck Marathon

Philip

Reese

04:15:36

Matt

Clayton

05:13:33

Alie

Madders

05:45:01

Purbeck Half Marathon

Edgard

Zaldua

02:24:08

Lynda

Faulkner

02:29:47

John

Townsend

02:47:21

Sunday 9th September

Crafty Fox Half Marathon

Dan

Simmonds

02:18:17

John

Townsend

02:21:01

New Forest Half Marathon

Anna

Williams

02:00:24

Amanda

Adams

02:20:09

Laura

Jones

02:38:41

Khreibet Al Shouf 10k (Lebanon)

Philip

Good

00:48:00

Saturday 8th September

Crafty Fox Marathon

David

Jackson

04:56:19


Lee

Collier

05:20:55


Alie

Madders

06:01:23


Adam

Frampton

06:28:48

1st Marathon

Stephen

James

06:28:48


Lucy

Brown

06:28:48


Medoc Marathon

Barry

Jenkins

05:36:54

Mel

Mitchell

05:36:55

Nigel

Legg

06:28:00

Jane

Ward

06:50:02

Ines

Braun

06:50:02

Sunday 2nd September

Andover Trial Marathon

Lee

Collier

05:19:33

Alie

Madders

05:48:30

The Beast

Philip

Reese

01:42:30

David

Jackson

02:09:04

Jason

Woods

02:12:01

Suzanna

Baker

02:16:31

Matt

Clayton

02:26:20

Neil

Cranidge

02:30:42

Barry

Jenkins

02:40:13

Andy

Goodman

02:58:04

Jane

Feather

03:28:50

Sunday 26th August

East Farm Frolic – Solo

Alie

Madders

05:47:03

8 laps = 26.7 miles

Lee

Collier

02:35:22

4 laps = 13.6 miles

Amanda

Adams

01:17:29

2 laps = 7.1 miles

East Farm Frolic – Fours

Dastardly Doddlers

Nick Summons, Jamie Drennan, Lucy Brown, Paul Russell

09:40:29

8 laps = 26.7 miles

East Farm Frolic – Dogs !

Julia

Slade

02:38:37

4 laps = 13.6 miles

Anna

Williams

02:38:38

4 laps = 13.6 miles

Nikki

Marriott

02:39:07

4 laps = 13.6 miles

Saturday 25th August

East Farm Marathon

David

Jackson

04:16:07

Stacey

Connolly

04:33:29

Lee

Collier

04:36:22

Alie

Madders

05:19:41

East Farm Half Marathon

Neil

Cranidge

02:18:06

East Farm 10k

Adam

Frampton

01:00:24

Stephan

James

01:00:25

Sunday 12th August

Salisbury 54321 – 50k

Daryl

Davies

05:34:03

Lee

Collier

05:53:22

Salisbury 54321 – 33k

Adam

Frampton

04:03:02

Stephen

James

04:03:03

Alie

Madders

04:41:01

Round the Rock 10k – DRRL Race 8

Iain

Trickett

00:32:47

1st Place

Steve

Rigby

00:37:00

6th place

Philip

Reese

00:39:51


Ian

Moore

00:42:07


Lynn

Hutchings

00:47:48


Nick

Summons

00:52:15


Anna

Williams

00:55:33


Amanda

Adams

01:01:34


Ines

Braun

01:02:20


Summer Sessions 5 mile

Kim

Crane

00:55:59

Serena

Orchard

01:01:40

Jane

Fowles

01:01:42

Saturday 11th August

Summer Sessions Frolic

Alie

Madders

07:16:34

7 laps = 31.78 miles 8th overall !!

Maiden New Ten Madness

Debbie

Broadhurst

00:56:26

Nick

Summons

00:57:22

Neil

Cranidge

00:58:01

Pete

Bond

01:00:55

Amanda

Adams

01:05:49

Sunday 5th August

Sturminster Half Marathon

Iain

Trickett

01:13:43

1st overall !!

Duncan

Ward

01:22:06


Steve

Rigby

01:28:18


Ian

Osborne

01:33:56


David

Jackson

01:42:19


Piotr

Sulecki

01:43:33


Felix

Stroud-Allen

01:59:18


John

Willis

02:20:26


Peter

Bond

02:20:26


David

Hurst

02:24:59


Chris

Beck

02:56:09


Alie

Madders

03:13:19


Sunday 29th July

Invader Half Marathon

Dan

Simmonds

02:17:57

Jill

Watson

02:37:04

Nick

Summons

03:09:26

Saturday 28th July

Invader Marathon

Stacey

Connolly

04:53:08

Alie

Madders

05:52:17

Jamie

Drennan

06:08:49

Richard

Sturman

07:09:08

Nigel

Legg

07:15:49

Sunday 22nd July

D'urberville Dash 10k – Club Champs Race 8

Philip

Reese

00:41:47

Lee

Collier

00:45:01

Michael

Peters

00:48:33

David

Jackson

00:49:21

Chris

Frear

00:49:45

Jill

Watson

00:54:55

Neil

Cranidge

00:55:57

Alie

Madders

01:03:46

William

Hill

01:10:09

Sunday 15th July

Snowdonia Trail Marathon

Edgard

Zaldua

05:40:53

Lynda

Faulkner

06:02:31

Debbie

Broadhurst

06:23:37

Ruth

Redman

06:52:22

John

Townsend

06:59:22

Justin

Perry

06:59:23

Damian

Patterson

06:59:23

Julia

Slade

07:07:33

Laura

Jones

08:08:15

Matt

Clayton

08:14:11

Jamie

Drennan

08:14:17

Nick

Summons

08:14:18

Suzanna

Baker

08:14:19

Mel

Mitchell

08:25:16

Barry

Jenkins

08:25:17

Lee

Collier

08:47:03

Alie

Madders

08:47:04

Neil

Crannidge

09:39:06

Snowdonia Trail Half Marathon

Amanda

Adams

03:45:14

Adam

Frampton

03:45:15

Tarrant Valley 10k

Steve

Rigby

00:38:06

4th place

Nick

Brooke

00:41:51


Chris

Frear

00:46:37


Lynn

Hutchings

00:48:13


John

Cowley

00:56:07


Gerry

Hutchings

00:58:51


Sarah

Perrett

01:05:56


Brian

Murison

01:09:15


Chris

Beck

01:10:58


Kim

Crane

01:15:35


Saturday 14th July

Jurassic Coast Trail Half Marathon

Anna

Williams

02:39:52

Sunday 7th July

Cider Frolic – Solo

Alie

Madders

12:56:50 (actual run time – 9:08:00)

11 laps (41 miles) 3rd Lady and 8th overall !!

Lee

Collier

12:56:55 (actual run time – 8:09:36)

11 laps (41 miles)

Sunday 1st July

Portland 10 – club Champs Race 7 / DRRL Race 5

Nick

Brooke

01:08:53

Lee

Collier

01:12:58

Carlos

Blanco

01:26:18

Nick

Summons

01:29:40

Barry

Jenkins

01:39:42

Amanda

Adams

01:43:28

David

Hurst

01:43:29

Flora

Brooke

01:53:19

Wednesday 27th June

Forde Abbey 10k

Lee

Collier

00:55:21

Sunday 24th June

Torbay Half Marathon

Michael

Peters

01:42:30

Saturday 23rd June

Giants Head Marathon

Philip

Reese

04:08:16

John

Townsend

05:08:36

Lee

Collier

05:36:07

Alie

Madders

06:16:43

Jamie

Drennan

06:41:35

Sunday 17th June

Hampshire Hoppit Half

Alie

Madders

02:26:09

Thursday 14th June

John Deacon Handicap



Actual Finish Time

Time

Time order

Carlos

Blanco

20:04:57

00:50:08

12

Nikki

Merriott

20:05:52

01:05:52

28

Ian

Osborne

20:05:53

00:43:29

3

David

Jackson

20:06:15

00:51:12

14

David

Hurst

20:07:24

00:57:49

22

Serina

Orchard

20:07:43

01:07:21

30

Jill

Watson

20:08:10

00:54:14

18

Jemma

Westwell

20:08:39

00:57:51

23

Shams

Wahab

20:08:41

00:49:47

11

Sharon

Hutchings

20:08:49

00:43:17

2

Amanda

Adams

20:08:54

01:01:14

25

Dan

Simmonds

20:09:11

00:44:14

5

Adam

Frampton

20:09:15

00:54:14

19

Lee

Collier

20:09:19

00:44:17

6

Jane

Fowes

20:09:24

01:07:40

31

Piotr

Sulecki

20:09:29

00:43:37

4

Simon

Lees

20:09:35

00:49:15

10

Chris

Fear

20:09:55

00:47:25

8

Lynda

Faulkner

20:10:09

00:46:11

7

Anna

Williams

20:10:36

00:54:45

20

Julia

Slade

20:10:36

00:53:29

17

Ruth

Readman

20:10:44

00:51:55

16

Neil

Cranidge

20:10:51

00:58:48

24

Sarah

Perrett

20:11:14

01:02:57

26

Phil

Monk

20:12:21

00:48:05

9

Nick

Berry

20:12:22

00:42:06

1

Ian

Buckingham

20:12:35

00:51:27

15

Paul

Russell

20:15:02

00:50:50

13

Pete

Waterer

20:15:33

01:05:55

29

Barry

Jenkins

20:18:05

01:05:02

27

Lynn

Hutchings

20:18:57

00:56:53

21

Sunday 10th June

Yeovil Marathon

Nick

Brooke

03:29:00

Weymouth Half

Duncan

Ward

01:17:56

1st place !!!

Nick

Summons

01:58:49


Amanda

Adams

02:12:28


Puddletown Plod Half

Iain

Trickett

01:12:38

1st place !!!

Anna

Williams

01:58:28


Ines

Braun

02:24:13


Sunday 3rd June

Poole Half Marathon – Club Champs Race 6

Steve

Rigby

01:25:50

David

Gedge

01:36:25

Lee

Collier

01:37:41

Ruth

Readman

01:54:03

Suzanna

Baker

01:54:46

Nick

Summons

01:55:11

David

Jackson

01:56:43

Simon

Lees

01:57:18

Julia

Slade

01:58:41

Richard

Sturman

02:03:31

Alie

Madders

02:12:46

John

Cowley

02:15:14

Jane

Ward

02:30:45

Poole 10k

Anna

Williams

00:51:57

Kim

Crane

01:00:59

Amanda

Adams

01:00:31

Sarah

Perrett

01:01:22

Jane

Fowles

01:05:10

Serena

Orchard

01:06:26

Nikki

Marriott

01:06:46

Sunday 27th May

Casterbridge Half Marathon

David

Gedge

01:43:55

Carlos

Blanco

01:57:12

Jason

Woods

02:05:49

Rachael

Franklin

02:05:38

Julia

Slade

02:07:51

Anna

Williams

02:07:52

Nick

Summons

02:07:54

Alie

Madders

02:25:52

Kim

Crane

02:30:15

Sarah

Perrett

02:30:46

Serena

Orchard

02:57:30

Dorchester Marathon

Philip

Reese

03:26:17

Daryl

Davies

04:27:22

Suzanna

Baker

04:27:24

Nigel

Legg

06:08:53

Saturday 26th May

Egdon Easy 10k – Club Champs Race 5

Sharon

Hutchings

00:43:06

1st Lady

Piotr

Sulecki

00:43:20


Lynn

Hutchings

00:46:19

2nd Lady

Shams

Wahab

00:47:32


Simon

Lees

00:47:55


Nick

Summons

00:50:36


Jane

Ward

00:57:05


Amanda

Adams

00:59:40


Alie

Madders

01:03:02


Sunday 20th May

Portland Hardway Half

Nick

Brooke

01:42:18

Jane

Ridge

03:13:45

Claire

Novak

03:13:46

Wessex Ridgeway

Team Tinkerbell

Felix Stroud-Allen, Shams Wahab, Dan Simmonds, Rich Hull, Gavin Burrough, Chris Chapman

10:07:00

Perry's Prancers

Justin Perry, Graham Hatherway, Neil Cranidge, Edgard Zaldua, Damian Patterson, Lynda Faulkner

10:36:00

JC's Jolly Jaffas

Ian Moore, Paul Russell, Dave Rivett, Barry Jenkins, Nick Summons, John Cowley

11:41:00

Frills & Spills

Jane Ward, Anna Williams, Jill Watson, Lucy Parnell-Ross, Amanda Adams, Julia Slade

12:13:00

Saturday 19th May

Jurassic Quarter 46miles

Debbie

Broadhurst

11:18:53

Stephan

James

11:18:54

Sunday 13th May

Stourhead Immortal 10k – Club Champs Race 4

Sharon

Hutchings

00:43:04

1st Place !!!

Michael

Peters

00:45:51


Lynn

Hutchings

00:46:41


Simon

Lees

00:50:11


Ian

Buckingham

00:50:20


Tim

Cotton

00:52:54


Jill

Watson

00:53:51


Sara

Cross

00:54:00


Jane

Ward

00:56:08


John

Cowley

00:56:08


Dave

Jackson

00:58:49


Sarah

Perrett

01:02:40


OX Half

David

Gedge

01:52:58

Jane

Ward

02:34:13

Jamie

Drennan

03:45:38

OX Light 10k

Jamie

Drennan

01:31:14

OX Light 10k – Solo & Dog !

Jason Woods & Benson

01:03:17

5th Place

Saturday 12th

OX 50

Jamie

Drennan

13:46:58

52 miles

OX Frolic Fours

Jamies Jockstraps

Nick Summons, Stacey Connolly, Anna Williams, Lucy Brown

13:14:54

52 miles

OX Frolic Solo & Dog !

Jason Woods & Benson

05:19:38

26 miles

1st Place

OX Frolic Solo

Lee

Collier

06:24:39

33 miles

Friday 11th May

OX Dark 10k

Lee

Collier

00:52:58

Adam

Frampton

01:02:36

Stacey

Connolly

01:10:36

Kim

Crane

01:13:33

Jamie

Drennan

01:17:53

Sunday 6th May

NDVM – DRRL Race 4

Iain

Trickett

02:34:58

2nd Place

Steve

Rigby

02:59:38


Spencer

Mogridge

03:51:46


Suzanna

Baker

03:59:29

1st 30+ female

Ruth

Readman

04:20:32


Daryl

Davies

04:20:36


Paul

Russell

04:43:32


Kim

Crane

05:34:08

1st marathon

Jane

Ridge

07:07:09

Sweeper

Barry

Jenkins

07:07:09

Sweeper

NDVM Relay

Permantley Perplexed

Nick Summons, Ian Moore, Felix Stroud-Allen, Shams Wahab

03:20:58

Dorset Doddlers 2

Julia Slade, Sharon Hutchings, Lynn Hutchings, Anna Williams

03:24:22

Olympic Rejects

Sarah Perrett, John Willis, Holly Frizzle, Cassie Trim

04:32:38

Dorchester Lions 10k

Emma

Chaloner

01:10:49

Alie

Madders

01:16:01

Saturday 5th May

Brecon Beacons Half Marathon

Debbie

Broadhurst

02:38:52

Martin

Maynard

02:38:53

Jane

Ward

02:56:31

Melanie

Mitchell

03:34:20

Barry

Jenkins

03:34:20

Sunday 29th April

Bad Cow Half Marathon

Lee

Collier

01:46:56

5th Palce

Neil

Cranidge

02:18:42


Alie

Madders

02:29:25


Jill

Watson

02:31:21


Saturday 28th April

Bad Cow – Solo Frolic

Stacey

Connolly

12:07:44

61.3 miles !! 1st Place

Sunday 22nd April

London Marathon

John

Townsend

04:17:27


Jane

Ward

04:57:16


Jenny

Fuller

04:59:46


Alie

Madders

05:08:33


Dave

Rivett

05:55:11


Lee

Collier

06:40:24

aka Paddington !!

Southampton Half Marathon

David

Gedge

01:38:53

Lucy

Parnell-Ross

02:14:50

Jurassic Trail 5k

Anna

Williams

00:34:20

Thursday 19th April

Broad Oak Hilly – Club Champs Race 3

Roger

Teasdale

00:26:18

1st Place

Nick

Brooke

00:27:26

2nd Place

Dan

Simmonds

00:28:43

3rd Place

Sharon

Hucthings

00:29:11

1st Lady

Richard

Hull

00:29:24


Lynn

Hutchings

00:29:38

2nd Lady

Felix

Stroud-Allen

00:29:49


Chris

Chapman

00:31:37


Gavin

Green

00:31:40


Shams

Wahab

00:31:45


Ian

Buckingham

00:31:51


Neil

Cranidge

00:33:13


John

Cowley

00:35:52


Barry

Jenkins

00:35:56


Sarah

Perrett

00:37:32

3rd Lady

Dave

Hurst

00:38:36


Pete

Bond

00:41:23


Flora

Brooke

00:41:32


Mel

Mitchell

00:41:34

Sweeper !!

Sunday 15th April

Marnhull 12k

Iain

Trickett

00:40:57

1st Place & CR !

Philip

Reese

00:48:56

3rd Place

Nick

Brooke

00:50:13


Lee

Collier

00:52:51


Ian

Moore

00:53:03


Sharon

Hutchings

00:54:27

1st Lady

Chris

Fear

00:55:42


Josephine

Child

00:55:55

2nd Lady

Lynn

Hutchings

00:55:59

3rd Lady

Gavin

Burrough

00:56:46


Richard

Hull

00:56:55


Roger

Teasdale

00:57:02


Felix

Stroud-Allen

00:58:44


Shams

Wahab

00:58:58


Paul

Russell

00:59:07


Sara

Cross

01:04:36


Jane

Ward

01:05:40


Richard

Sturman

01:05:40


Neil

Cranidge

01:05:48


John

Cowley

01:08:35


David

Hurst

01:10:14


Sarah

Perrett

01:11:41


Jane

Feather

01:14:07


Emma

Chaloner

01:14:23


John

Willis

01:15:09


Flora

Brooke

01:16:02


Kim

Crane

01:16:42


Alie

Madders

01:16:43


Cassie

Trim

01:27:58


Emily

Moors

01:51:43


Nigel

Legg

01:51:47

Sweeper

Barry

Jenkins

01:51:51

Sweeper

Brighton Marathon

Nick

Reynolds

03:13:05

New PB

Sunday 8th April

Manchester Marathon

Piotr

Sulecki

03:08:58

New PB

Paul

Russell

03:58:49

New PB

Nick

Summons

04:17:11


Exe to Axe

Ruth

Readman

04:36:41

Paris Marathon

Mel

Mitchell

04:51:59

Salisbury 10m

Nick

Brooke

01:06:30

Jemma

Westwell

01:34:12

Flora

Brooke

01:43:56

Pen Selwood 10k

Ian

Moore

00:44:28

Sharon

Hutchings

00:47:18

Lynn

Hutchings

00:47:20

Shams

Wahab

00:49:57

Adam

Frampton

00:52:51

Gerry

Hutchings

00:54:25

Anna

Williams

00:54:51

John

Cowley

00:55:24

Neil

Cranidge

00:55:36

Sarah

Perrett

01:02:36

Ras Dewi San Half

Debbie

Broadhurst

02:13:00

Bournemouth Bay Half

Lee

Collier

01:39:48

Alie

Madders

02:20:04

Bournemouth Bay 10k

Jen

Barker

01:06:49

Monday 2nd April

Easter Bunny 10k

Philip

Reese

00:40:13

Sunday 1st April

Dorset Ooser Marathon

Jason

Woods

04:38:06

1st Place Canicross

Stephan

James

05:30:29


Debbie

Broadhurst

05:30:30


Dorset Ooser Half Marathon

Adam

Frampton

02:36:12

Jill

Watson

02:36:13

Neil

Cranidge

02:36:13

Saturday 31st March

Rotary Quarter Marathon – Club Champs Race 2 / DRRL Race 3

Roger

Teasdale

00:42:18

New PB

Steve

Rigby

00:42:35


Nick

Reynolds

00:42:51


Nick

Brooke

00:43:32


Sharon

Hutchings

00:46:10


Lynn

Hutchings

00:48:34


Nick

Summons

00:50:27

New PB

Ruth

Readman

00:52:17


Julia

Slade

00:53:57


Anna

Williams

00:55:12


Flora

Brooke

01:05:57


Sunday 25th March

Yeovil Half

Duncan

Ward

01:17:26

Nick

Brooke

01:31:32

Piotr

Sulecki

01:34:35

Lee

Collier

01:35:39

Ruth

Readman

01:52:16

Jane

Ward

01:57:40

Anna

Williams

01:58:19

Alie

Madders

02:02:26

John

Cowley

02:07:43

Kim

Crane

02:15:04

Sarah

Perrett

02:14:50

Flora

Brooke

02:25:31

Dave

Rivett

02:25:34

William

Hill

02:29:43

Sunday 11th March

Weymouth Bay 10k

William

Hill

01:08:01

Larmer Marathon

Lucy

Brown

05:28:54

Alie

Madders

06:51:07

Lee

Collier

06:51:07

Larmer 20

Justin

Perry

03:11:15

Saturday 10th March

Dark Larmer

David

Fitzsimon

01:17:38

Jamie

Drennan

01:22:47

Melanie

Fitzsimon

01:55:05

Larmer Half

David

Gedge

01:58:47

Gavin

Burrough

02:14:11

Jason

Woods

02:20:33

Jamie

Drennan

02:22:41

Neil

Cranidge

02:39:36

Debbie

Broadhurst

02:41:49

Larmer 10 (Doggies !!)

Kim

Crane

01:46:31

Larmer 10m

Lee

Collier

01:29:31

Jane

Ward

01:39:14

Julia

Slade

01:43:34

Melanie

Mitchell

01:43:36

Alie

Madders

02:10:03

Sarah

Perrett

02:10:03

Sunday 25th February

Bournemouth 10m – DRRL Race 2

Lee

Collier

01:12:19

Julia

Slade

01:21:41

Jane

Ward

01:26:34

Barry

Jenkins

01:33:16

Mel

Mitchell

01:33:16

Alie

Madders

01:36:03

Sherborne 10k

Duncan

Ward

00:36:01

1st Overall !!!

Neil

Cranidge

00:54:26


Sally

Evans

00:55:20


Sarah

Perrett

01:01:05


Kim

Crane

01:01:34


Sunday 18th February

Chilly 10k

Lee

Collier

00:48:50

AKA – Paddington

Alie

Madders

00:56:41


Sunday 11th February

Lytchett 10m

Nick

Reynolds

01:07:36

Lee

Collier

01:10:49

Nick

Summons

01:23:15

Julia

Slade

01:25:31

Jane

Ward

01:25:56

Melanie

Mitchell

01:30:44

Barry

Jenkins

01:30:45

Amanda

Adams

01:36:25

Alie

Madders

01:38:20

Sarah

Perrett

01:40:17

Ines

Braun

01:47:39

Sunday 4th February

Portland Coastal Half Marathon

Jane

Ward

02:20:40

Portland Coastal 10k

Jill

Watson

00:57:55

Blackmore Vale 5m

Gerry

Hutchings

00:48:07


Claire

Novak

01:24:15

(sweeper)

Blackmore Vale Half Marathon – Club Champs Race 1 & DRRL Race 2

Roger

Teasdale

01:27:27

New PB

Nick

Reynolds

01:29:12

New PB

Justin

Perry

01:35:41


Lee

Collier

01:36:16


Paul

Russell

01:40:47


David

Gedge

01:43:51


Lynn

Hutchings

01:45:09


John

Townsend

01:46:01


Suzanna

Baker

01:48:43


Shams

Wahab

01:50:12


Rachel

Franklin

01:53:48


Nick

Summons

01:57:15


Julia

Slade

01:59:02


Anna

Williams

01:59:03


John

Cowley

02:03:28


Sally

Evans

02:05:07


Neil

Cranidge

02:06:45


Richard

Sturman

02:08:42


Kim

Crane

02:11:52


Alie

Madders

02:13:22


Barry

Jenkins

02:15:39


Laura

Eckett

02:16:21


Jane

Feather

02:25:05


Jane

Ridge

02:50:44

(Sweeper)

Sunday 28th Januaray

Longleat 10k

Jill

Watson

00:54:28


Lee

Collier

00:54:53

Aka – Paddington !!

Jemma

Westwell

00:56:37


Lucy

Parnell-Ross

00:57:41


Alie

Madders

00:59:01


Sunday 14th January

Rough and Tumble 10m

David

Gedge

01:33:39

Jane

Ward

01:47:02

Neil

Cranidge

01:57:03

Saturday 13th January

Dark Moors 10m

Lee

Colier

01:16:21

Jemma

Westwell

01:39:41

Alie

Madders

01:42.37

Kim

Crane

01:44:44

Dark Moors 5m

Lee

Collier

00:34:14

3rd Place

Alie

Madders

00:48:49


Sunday 7th January

South West Club & County Cross Country Champs - Ladies

Sharon

Hutchings

00:25:20

Saturday 6th January

Somerley 10k

Lee

Collier

00:41:05

Alie

Madders

00:56:17

Monday 1st January 2018

Broadstone ¼ Marathon – DRRL Race 1

Steve

Rigby

00:41:48

Sharon

Hutchings

00:43:36

Roger

Teasdale

00:43:43

Nick

Reynolds

00:44:03

Lee

Collier

00:44:06

Nick

Brooke

00:44:26

Piotr

Sulecki

00:44:41

Justin

Perry

00:46:57

Lynn

Hutchings

00:49:48

Paul

Russell

00:50:13

David

Gedge

00:50:22

Jamie

Drennan

00:51:31

Ruth

Collis

00:52:17

Nick

Summons

00:54:22

Gerry

Hutchings

00:55:32

Jane

Ward

00:55:41

Julia

Slade

00:55:41

John

Cowley

00:55:41

Neil

Cranidge

00:57:42

Alie

Madders

00:58:58

Amanda

Adams

01:05:19

Flora

Brooke

01:05:54

Ines

Braun

01:10:43